Breaking Education Featured General

Nigerian Celebrities Including Funke Akindele, Kunle Afolayan, Kiss Daniel, Seyi Law, Seyi Shay, Afe Babalola, to receive ANUCA 2016

After several weeks of Nomination ,The Annual University Crest Awards, First Inter. University Award in Nigeria with the Vision of Supporting and Encouraging students is Here with 2016 Full Nominees List..

We Present to You Nigeria’s Biggest University Award….ANUCA is also The first Award Organizer to run Visible voting system that Makes ANUCA One of the Most Credible Award Organizer in Nigeria…

….also the first Award organizer to Run a Music Website where Up and coming Act can Upload songs/Videos FREE…(www.music247ng.com) welcome to 4th Edition of Nigeria Biggest University Awards (West Edition)  ANUCA award brand name was founded by Antar Laniyan in 2012 …This a Vision of a Young Nigeria Enterepur Dabira Ayotunde knows as KING OKIKIOLA…congratulations to all 2016 Nominees..This main event (winner party) is coming up in March, 2016 (Lagos) more details soon

1.MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT OF THE YEAR
1. Bejaidwears (RUN)
2. Marfol Vintage (FUNAAB)
3. Susijane (ACU)
4. Babajide tobiloba (LAUTECH)
5. Oluchi ( Orange Woman)(RUN)
6. Dammy Vogue (ELIZADE)
7. OML enterprise (BELLS)
8. KUFORIJI OLUWASEUN KOIL CREATION (TASUED)
9. Koshemani ayokunle(Posh Mallam wears (UNIOSUN)
10. Fortress Clothing (OAU)
11. HKreative (UNILAG )
12 Gbola Vintainge  (UNILAG )
13. Fumi likkies Ice cream (FUTA)
14. Glenn Judo ( C.U)
15. David Lupee . (BABCOCk)
16. Ayinde Dolapo Sodiq (AARE)
(FOYE)
17. Lawal Tolu (Fountain)
18. Aina Tolulope (U.I)
19. Tipsy Monack  (BABCOCK)
20. saliu Jamiu Adekunle (TASUED)
21. Lolade ML PRO (U.I) .
2. STUDENT BRAND OF THE YEAR
1. SUAVE ENT (BELLS)
2. QUEENS ENT (ABUAD)
3. NUBIAN DIAMOND ENT (LAUTECH)
4. Kenkantican Modelling (ACU)
5. .ABILADY Fashion House (RUN)
6. Lekkies media(LM) (FUTA)
7. Foluto Anidugbe (@OMGfashionhouse): (FUNAAB)
8. . Racoon couture (ELIZADE)
9. ENACTUS (TASUED)
10. OCBO Agency( UNIOSUN)
11. Marfol Vintage (FUNAAB)
12. Hardknocks  (UNILAG )
13. Futagramm  (FUTA)
14. Classified (LAUTECH)
15. Infamous Judoo (C.U)
16. Invictus . (BABCOCk)
17. ESM (EKSU)
18. Maverick Lions Holc (FUOYE)
19. Clothing by Hardcore  (Fountain)
20. Clymax Accessories  (BABCOCK)
21. OJM (CALEB )
3. ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1.M.C REO (Crown F.M & Great F.M)
2. Apedegbayi odumola (LAUTECH)
3. DEROJ (OAU)
4. ‎DAPO DANIELS (AAUA)
5. Destiny (Deedeesweets) (RUN)
6. Isaiah bd (FUTA)
7. HARANKIS JUDITH (TASUED)
8. Dammy  Daniel |DoubleDzy (Uniosun)
9. Mo Exclusive (OAU)
10. Pcindy (FUNAAB )
11. Kunbi black  (UNILAG )
12. Sola Momoh  (UNILAG )
13. Sandra Lilian  (FUTA)
14. Asorogbayi (LAUTECH)
15. Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
16. Ms kafee . (BABCOCk)
17. MC Prof (EKSU)
18, Ada okafo  (BABCOCK)
4. STUDENT V.J OF THE YEAR
1. V.J MOYO (OAU)
2. Powertouch (FUNAAB)
3. (MaryAnn) (RUN)
4. VJ Lexie (OAU)
5.V.J Tkoy (36hype) (TASUED)
6.V.J Dare (OAU)
7. Nipson  (UNILAG )
8. Fola  (FUTA)
9. Anthonio (LAUTECH)
10. Biggyfrosh (BABCOCk)
11. Bcot (OOU)
12. Vj Ibukun Joyce  (BABCOCK)
5. CAMPUS MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR..
1. Denizens echo (FUNAAB)
2. SEAL Magazine (OAU)
3. Svelte magazine (ABUAD )
4. JPzMagazine (LAUTECH)
5. Elite vibes Magazine (FUNAAB)
6. Insight Magazine (BOWEN)
7. RUNPEARL (RUN)
8. OYA Magazine (OAU)
9. Presious stone (Tasued)
10. Heartbeat Magazine (Uniosun)
11. Paragon  (FUTA)
13. stream Magazine (C.U)
14. GistmeBU . (BABCOCk)

15. OOU vanguard  (OOU)

6. STUDENT COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
1. Woli Arole (OAU)
2. ChrisTalker (LAUTECH)
3. ST_MYKEL (AAUA)
4. Anu Osinubi (@isitbcuzamfunny) (RUN)
5. M.C Password (LAUTECH)
5. M.C REO (OAU)
6. MC bafana. (FUTA)
7. Alagbara (ELIZADE)
8. ABIMBOLA SEUN
9 MC GBAGAUN (TASUED)
19 MC Prof (EKSU)
11  Dr Freak (OAU)
12 Holy Mic  (UNILAG )
13. INIOLUWA (BABCOCK)
14. MC Jackson (EKSU)
15. MC shebalese  (OOU)
15. seyi Law  (BABCOCK)
16. EBUKA MIC (C.U)
17. Lanre (Ocean Money ) (CALEB)
7. STUDENT EVENT ORGANISER OF THE YEAR
1. O Strong (OAU)
2. Queens ENT (ABUAD)
3. WaleNaye – (OOU)
4. T.I (FUNAAB)
5. -suave ENT (BELLS )
6. NUBIAN DIAMOND (LAUTECH)
7. MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
8. Real Gbedu (AAUA)
9. SPC (FUTA)
10. Peter Johnson (ELIZaDE)
11. FUWA BADEJO (TASUED)
12 Shomodavies (OAU)
13. Open Invaders  (UNILAG )
14. nefemi Brown  (UNILAG )
15. The Ace Nation (EKSU)
16. MSC Entertainment (FUOYE)
17. Saheed Boju
(Fountain)
18. ATW2D – (FUNAAB )
19. Fresible  (ABUAD)
20. Danny Brownz  (BABCOCK)
8. S.U.G PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR.
1.frank Okobo (BELLS)
2. Sue D Bastard (AAUA)
3. DENCO  (FUNAAB)
4. Bakare solace (LAUTECH)
5.  Samuel Akinnuga (RUN)
6 Pope jero (FUTA)
7. AJE AMIDU OLAWALE (TASUED)
8. Olokuta Basit (Uniosun)
9. Anifowose Emmanuel (ACU)
10 . Akande Omotayo TY (OAU)
11. Comrade Abiodun Martin  (UNILAG )
12. Solace (LAUTECH)
13. Kako Johnson . (BABCOCk)
14. Oladimeji Ibrahim bayo (EKSU)
15. Malcomy  (OOU)
16. Deji Folutile Winner (C.U)
9. BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA
1. Rockcitygist (Funaab )
2. WF_ADESMART (Fountain University
3. Instta Acu (ACU)
4.Hyzickofficial (FUNAAB )
5. Unilagolodo (UNILAG)
6. @instta_run (RUN)
7. @Futagramm (FUTA)
8.@its_mikkyanu (EKSU)
9 ‎FADIRO OMOLOLA (‎LAWS COCO) ‎(TASUED)
10. Laykerz (FUNAAB)
11..AAUAHOTSPoT -(AAUA)
12.FUNAAB JUICE  (FUNAAB)
13. Bowen_comedy (BOWEN)
14. Brainard (OAU)
15. Unilagcoke  (UNILAG )
16. the_cu_student (C.U)
17. Babcockunigist  (BABCOCk)
18. Culifestyle (C.U)
10. BEST STUDENT DESIGNER (CLOTH)
1. Resonance Clothing (OAU)
2. ILYKU wears  (FUTA)
3. Waleneye (OOU)
4. Conae insigma (BELLS)
5. AbiLady’s Fashion House (RUN)
6. Marfol Vintage (FUNAAB)
7. Taylor vade (AAUA)
8. Filano Tolulope. (BOWEN)
9. Ebi Stone Fashion.(RUN)
10. Self apparel (FUTA)
11. Duvie jemiyotan (ELIZADE)
12 . JFT fashion House (OAU)
13. QUADRI AFEEZ ABIODUND S-CLUSIVE (TASUED)
14. Dre clothing (EKSU)
15. 402’clothingz (NOUN)
16. Ebi Stone Couture (RUN)
17. T couture  (OAU)
18. Sway  (UNILAG )
19 B13 expression (LAUTECH)
20. Suyi by Olasuyi (C.U)
21. Intl Sahar (BABCOCk)
22. Street king (EKSU)
23. Freezy Wears (FUOYE)
24. Surprise Clothing  (BABCOCK)
25. El Peri (CALEB)
26. Teddy Moore (U.I)
11. STUDENT MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. YDIZ INDAPOND (OOU)
2. OKHEXONDBEATZ (OAU)
3. Vynchie (BELLS)
4. MOE Records (ACU)
5. Gravity Beats.(LAUTECH)
6. BRAYNEZEE (AAUA)
7. Moche Beatzz (RUN)
8. Braynzee (FUTA)
9. Olaitan (ELIADE)
10. STATIN (OUI)
11. TESLIM (TASUED)
12. Kolly B (EKSU)
13.HushBravo (UNIOSUN)
14. Hadwon Super producer  (UNILAG )
15. Dimmmy so (LAUTECH)
16. Beat by Jay . (BABCOCk)
17 Kolly B (EKSU)
18. Xtreme Beats (FUOYE)
19. Zee Beat ( OOU)
20. Vianbeats (CALEB)
12. BEST DANCE ACT /GROUP OF THE YEAR
1. Dance of Life (FUNAAB)
2. Generals (Bells)
3. Acdc dance crew (ABUAD)
4 Souls of genesis dance crew. (BOWEN)
5. Mcarios (BOWEN)
6. Talented thrillers dancers (AAUA)
7. Davidic Dance Group (RUN)
8. Da unit (FUTA)
9. Flawless dancers (Elizade)
10 SUPERIO DANCE GROUP(TASUED)
11 EU flames (ELIZADE)
12. Jeff FNS (ACU)
13. Luminus Dance Group (OUA)
14. Dance Print (ABUAD)
15. its_B.O.D. (UNIOSUN)
16. Lee way (LAUTECH)
17. Tony Anthony (C.U)
18. VGC (EKSU)
19. xtract Dance Crew (FUOYE)
20. Anonymous  (BABCOCK)
21. Dannie Richie (C.U)
13. STUDENT WEB DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
1. wole flames (BELLS)
2. Segun (topmedics.com.ng) (ABUAD)
3. Solution oriented (FUTA)
4. Akinyemi Timileyin | Trendsexpress.net(FUNAAB)
5. Dotman (TASUED)
6. Femi codepoat (Ignitor) OAU
7. Wikistarz
(LAUTECH)
8. Flon (FUOYE)
9. Femi Lasisi  (Fountain)
.
14. BEST CAMPUS RADIO STATION
1.LASU Radio (LASU)
2.FUTA Radio (FUTA)
3.Great F.M (OAU)
4. VARSITY RADIO 107.8FM (AAUA)
5. SPOTLIGHT RADIO (RUN)
6. ‎ARYSTOCRATZ RADIO(TASUED)
7. Unilag FM (UNILAG )
8. Hebron F.M ( C.U)
9. Hope . (BABCOCk)
10. OOU FM  (OOU)
15. STUDENT ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
1. SAURA (Gbemisola) (AAUA)
2. Tobi of the Abnormal Family (BOWEN)
3. Kanyinsola Erikitola (RUN)
4. Feyi shonowo (ELIZADE)
5. Tolulope (TASUED)
6. Majaagun Oyinlola (LAUTECH)
7.precious Kingston (ACU)
8. Funmi Mustapha (OUA)
9. Iyanu Gazelle (FUOYE)
16. STUDENT ACTOR OF THE YEAR
1. Tunde Komolafe (July 1st) |FUNAAB
2.M.C Reo (Ooya) |OAU
3. Debo Macaroni |RUN
4. Dotun Akindele (ACU)
5. Fashoto Toluwalope of the Abnormal Family. (BOWEN)
6. Deolu aketi (FUTA)
7.MOROLAHUN ADENIYI OLUSHOLA (TASUED)
8. Oke Olayemi (UNIOSUN)
9.Keezie (AAUA)
10. Udom Abiodun (OAU)
11. Christalker (LAUTECH)
12. Olumide (shuga and The Johnsons )(BABCOCk)
13. Akinterinwa Felix (FUOYE)
17. STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR.
1.Jaykay Graphics (FUNAAB)
2. wole flames (BELLS)
3. Backrose arts (ABUAD)
4. Village Boy Graphics (RUN)
5. Grand Gfx (FUNAAB)
6. DPG Graphix (LAUTECH)
7. boldsmith (AAUA)
8. VD Designs (RUN)
9. Shevar (FUTA)
10. Gbanikuro sukanmi (ELIZADE)
11. Mister Dan (FUTA)
13. cRAYzee (Fuoye )
14. BALOGUN ABIODUN FELART (TASUED)
15. Obaololuwa Genbro (UNIOSUN)
16. Ignitor (OAU)
17 . Obaoluwa Gbenro (UNIOSUN)
18. MRsammie  (UNILAG )
19. DWC
(LAUTECH)
20. Posh Grafix (U.I)
21. OPE (JABU)
22. Clyde Graphic  (BABCOCK)
23. Unmerited Favour Expression (McPherson University )
24. OJM (CALEB)
.18. STUDENT PROMOTER OF THE YEAR
1. Femi NUVO – (RUN)
2. 100% Hype (FUNAAB)
3. Dami (Abuad student) (ABUAD)
4. MR T.I (FUNAAB)
5. MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
6.APA (AAUA)
7. Emmanuel Ocheme (RUN)
8. Tobi C.E.O @LifeChangingEnt (EKSU)
9. ‎OWL MEDIA (TASUED)
10.KING  S M A S H (BELLS)
11. Uchekush (Unilag)
12. Alfred Prevail (UNIOSUN)
13. Swisskid 36hype (Unilag)
14. Wisebooker.com (OOU)
15. Phozario (OAU)
16.   (UNILAG )
.
17. IBRAHIM musicnobs.com  (UNILAG )
18. Danny Brownz  (BABCOCK)
19. Bruce (EKSU)
19. STUDENT P.R OF THE YEAR
1.UNCLE PAUL -P.R CHINKO EKUN (OAU)
2.KvngBRAINARD PR -(OAU)
3.FEMI NUVO -OFFICIAL P.R || Yung D and RUN
4. Braymoor (FUNAAB)
5. Obayemiiee ||Toby Grey|| PR™
6. Official Phyleh (RUN)
7. BOLAJI ARAB (FUNAAB)
8. Prof TEE (TASUED)
9. Uchekush (Unilag)
10. Unilagcoke (UNilag)
11. Hyzickofficial official PR to Triple MG (FUNAAB)
12. Stevehill_PR (LASU)
13 . Ibradhim musicnobs.com  (UNILAG )
14. Official Uwem (C.U)
15. Victor ( Lautech )
16! Biggyfrosh . (BABCOCk)
17. DJ Bhamolee (FUOYE)
18. Omotso  Alex Sancho (ABUAD)
20. MOST CREATIVE STUDENT (DRAWING/SHOE MAKING/BAG MAKING)
1.QUEEN ESTHER (FUNAAB)
2.Adeoke -(ACU)
3.Leno signature-bag making (BELLS)
4. Ridic sketchrs (ABUAD)
5. ZannyKay koncepts (LAUTECH)
6. Macanjy Arts (RUN)
7. Ifedayo (IDD) (FUTA)
8. AGBOGUNLEYE THEOPHILUS (TASUED)
9.MO -CLASSIQUE BAGS (EKSU)
10. Maindrag (OAU)
11.BTR Concept (RUN)
12. King David men Shoes  (UNILAG )
13. Glenn Judoo (C.U)
14. Bamidele Opeyemi (FUOYE)
15. Segun Lawal (Seglaw)  (BABCOCK)
21. STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR
1. Temi shomo (BELLS)
2. okafor tochukwu (ABUAD)
3. Lady Morganna. (OOU)
4. Funmi, Susanne (FUNAAB)
5. Cassandra Collins (ACU)
6. Adeniji Mojirade Gladys (LAUTECH)
8. Osho Damilola (BOWEN)
9. Odeyemi Blessing (RUN)
10. Ola Benz (Elizade)
11. Dammie (FUTA)
12. Sir_Titi (TASUED)
13. Ikeoluwa agbeseyi( OOU)
14 Mofe Wilson (RUN)
15. Agbakwuru Valentine (OAU)
16. Moyosore Akande (BOWEN)
17. Louisiana (OOU)
18. Joseph  (UNILAG )
19. Baverly Garuba  (UNILAG )
20. Maxwell  (FUTA)
21. Nathan Rexx . (BABCOCk)
22. Ibrahim Edwin (EKSU)
23. 911 (FUOYE)
24. Adisa Franchelle Fauzeeyah  (Fountain)
25. Sammy pph (C.U)
26. Akhporherhe Lois  (BABCOCK)
27. Olmegbon Kolawole (Caleb)
28. Ikechukwu Daniels (McPherson University )
29. Tochukwu Okafor (ABUAD)
30. Olugunna Gbemisola (UNIILORIN)
31. Uju Nana (HNAUB)
32. Master Tomilayo ( ODUDUWA)
33. Tawio Ariyo (U.I)
23. MOST FASHIONABLE MALE
1. Roland (ABUAD)
2. BEE (ABUAD)
3. Adedayo Adetayo (ACU)
4. Desmond Oloye (AAUA)
5. Male Harrison (BOWEN)
6. Sir Zito (RUN)
7. Maxwell (FUTA)
8. Foluto Anidugbe (@OMGfashionhouse): (FUNAAB)
9. OWOLABI ADEBOYE BANKOLE FLOWPSYCH (TASUED)
10. Odutuyo Yinka (UNIOSUN)
11. Adeola Damilola (FUTA)
12. Maje  Mojisola (OAU)
13. DJ shijazz
(LAUTECH)
14. Genenga Marshall (C.U)
15. Kudar  (OOU)
16. Murtala Leken  (Fountain)
17. Okunrinboye olalekan (BABCOCK)
18. Ochije Ifeanyi aka Fierce  (BABCOCK)
19.Okoro Caleb (McPherson University)
20 Balogun Lekan ( FOUNTAIN UNIVERSITY)

21. Olumegbon Kolawole (Caleb)

24. MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE
1. SUSANNE OKOLO (FUNAAB)
2. Dayo Regina (ACU)
3. Akrinamde iyadunni (AAUA)
4. Aluko Gold Adetola (BOWEN)
5. Onyinye (RUN)
6. Tonia ENuodu of D’ora faces (FUTA)
7. Motunrayo Osan (ELIZADE)
8. Brownsuger (TASUED)
9.- Olugunna Gbemisola ( UNIILORIN)
10. Fako (OAU)
11. Oyeyele Oyegunle  (UNILAG )
12. Nancy  (FUTA)
13. Sinmusola Epo (LAUTECH)
14. Shalom Nwobodo (C.U)
15. Adufe  (OOU)
16. Tope Alausa  (Fountain)
17. Anike  Gold (LASU)
18. Wana Udonquak (C.U)
19. Aminat abiola (Unilorin)

20. Adeleye Opeyemi (EKSU)

25. CAMPUS BLOG OF THE YEAR
1. FUNAAB OLOFOFO (FUNAAB)
2.The Abuad student blog (ABUAD)
3.Futatoday.com (FUTA)
4.Brixcity.com (BELLS)
5. www.Unilorinmusic.com
6. EKSU OLOFOFO (EKSU)
7. OOUconnect (OOU)
8. AAUA AMEBO (AAUA)
9.OAU Peeps News Agency (OAU)
10 . Oouolodo (OOU)
11. Lasugroove.com (LASU)
12. unilagcoke (UNILAG )
13. Lautecholofofm.com (LAUTECH)
14. ambonisedcu.blogspot.com (C.U )
15. Unibadansocialhub  (U.I)
.
16. www.citysplash.com (FUOYE)
17. Hyrish.blogspot.com  (BABCOCK).
18.culifestyle (C.U)
PLEASE NOTE : More Nominees under Review
26. STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
1. Slimhigbeekay (FUNAAB)
2. Sirkenayo (U.I)
3.Leke Clement .FUTA)
4. www.NAIJAEXCLUSIVE.net (Bells)
5.Coremediah.com (OAU)
6. Omotoso alex (ABUAD)
7. Gbolahan (Rockcitygist) (FUNAAB)
8. Victor Elite9ja (RUN)
9. Bishop (ELIZADE)
10. Wisebookers.com (OOU)
11. Twizzy naija Olofofo (EKSU)
13. Omilana Timileyin (Uniosun)
16. 36hype.com (TASUED)
17. Titilope Matilda Shoneyin (TASUED)
18. Estelle Suger . (UNILAG )
19. Lukmon Fasasi’s Blog (OAU)
20. 365Loaded.com (LAUTECH)
21. Akinnuga Ayobami (C.U)
22. Jimoh Abayomi  (BABCOCK)
23. My9jainfo.blogspot.com (FOUNTAIN)
24. www.wapgodz.com (FUTA)
27. MOST HANDSOME
1. Deji lamar (FUNAAB)
2. Edema Sillo Gabriel. (AUC)
3. Bright (AAUA)
4. MR U.I 2014 (U.I)
5. Tofunmi Agida (RUN)
6.Micheal Ozil (ELIZADE)
7. AKINSAYA AZEEZ (TASUED)
8. Owotumi Joe (UNIOSUN)
9. Dayotage (OAU)
10. Bebo  (FUTA)
11. Omopariola Joba (FUOYE)
12. Prince femzy  (OOU)
13. Yinkifa  (Fountain)
14. Oshodi Adekunke (LASU)
15. Nathan Rexx  (BABCOCK)
16. Seun Ojoye (EKSU)
17.BEE ( FUNAAB)
18. Oviewwhyte (CALEB)
19. Toyosi Adekunle (U.I)
28. MOST BEAUTIFUL
1) Simisola Miss kwara int’l 2014 (Alhikmah )
2) Miss LASU 2015 (LASU)
3.MISS CORAL 2015 (OOU)
4.MISS UNILAG 2015 (UNILAG)
5. Blessing MISS FUNAAB 2014 (FUNAAB)
6. Oyinda acct 400 (ACU)
7. osin Francesca (TEASAN) (AAUA)
8. Stephanie (RUN)

9. Titi Adegoke (ELIZADE)

10. Anuoluwapo alwoseye MBG TASUED 2015 (TASUED)

11. Foyeke Akinyemi (UNIOSUN)
12. Oluwagbenro -Thomas Ayodele  economics 400lvl ( BOWEN )
13. Jennifer (OAU )
14. Victoria  (FUTA)
15. Jennifer uche (FUOYE)
16. Olugunna Gbemisola (UNIILORIN)
17.Tola Ashimolowo
(Fountain)
18. Nifemi (Unilag )
19. Aminat abiola (Unilorin)
20. AMAKA MADU (OAU)
21. Sharon (CALEB)
29 . STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR MALE
1. YCEE -UNILAG
2.VIRIUZ ZEMORA -OAU
3.AJANAKU -FUNAAB
4. KOKER (UNILAG)
5.Thespis (OOU)
6. Snoovy (BELLS)
7. Dotman . (UNILAG )
8. YungAce  (UNILAG )
9. Tipsy Araga -BABCOCK
10  Olazz (FUTA)
30. STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR FEMALE
1.TOBEY GREY – (UNILAG )
2. KING BAE – ( OAU)
3 ZIMBAIT – FUNAAB
4. DUTHESS (AAUA)
5. Sandra (BOWEN)
6. Jil-Toria (RUN)
7.  ANIBI MAMAmE  (TASUED)
8. Twist Berry (LASU)
9. Eezie (FOYE)
10. Soft Diva (LAUTECH).
11. Reespect (FUTA)
12. Kevwe Umusu  (BABCOCK)
13. Shollymoore (CALEB)
PLEASE NOTE : More Nominees under Review
31. STUDENT MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1.Flawless Makeovers (OOU)
2 .EBM (EKSU)
3. Facebeatbytoby….. (C.U)
4. C.V.A makeups (BELLS)
5. Catty makeovers (FUNAAB)
6. Seye Babe (ACU)
7. MJ Makeup Academy (LAUTECH)
8. Xtreme T Beauty (AAUA)
9. Loyal makeover (BOWEN)
10. Adeola Gentry (RUN)
11. Tonia ENuodu of D’ora faces (FUTA)
12. Motunrayo Osan. (ELIZADE)
13 .MO-CLASSIQUE BAGS  (EKSU)
14. AYOTUNDE AYOFASH (TASUED)
15.Olamide Benson (UNIOSUN)
16. Funmbi Ogunbowale (LASU)
17. Charis makecovers (OAU)
18. Stephanie Mosimo (C.U)
19. Molakun Smith (FUOYE)
20. Tiana of Makeup by Tiana  (BABCOCK)
21. Make up obsessed (FUTA)
22. Beauty by Tinu (McPherson University)
23. Ewa Ara (CALEB)

24. Tahsia Makeover (FOUNTAIN)

32. STUDENT D.J OF THE YEAR
1. D.J Enny (LASU)
2. D.J Phinga – (BELLS)
3. Dj holoskey (ABUAD)
4. D.J Finger Official Echo Music (FUNAAB)
5. DJ D1 (ACU)
6. DJ_SKIPA (AAUA)
7. DJ EMMY (BOWEN)
8. DJ ZENO (RUN)
9. Dj Wallace (FUTA)
10. Unlimited Dj Rharzque(OOU)
11. Dj Soakiz (ELIZADE)
12. DJ Bamidele (FUOYE)
13. Dj Xquisite (OAU)
14.DJ KHAYSLAY T (TASUED)
15. DJ Smile (EKSU)
16. DJ-Awizzy (UNIOSUN)
17 DJ Folex (AAUA)
18. DJ phenol (OAU)
19. DJ Bazz . (UNILAG )
20. DJ bigshow (LAUTECH)
21. DJ Bhamolee (FUOYE)
23. DJ BARMIXX  (Fountain)
33. STUDENT POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR
1. Williams  (OOU)
2.General FBI (LAUTECH)
3. Randle enitan (ABUAD)
4. Samilosanthes (FUNAAB)
5. Adetayo Adedayo (ACU)
6. META META (AAUA)
7. Tufair  (FUTA)
8. Peter Johnson (ELIZADE)
9. T Money (TASUED)
10.Olokuta Basit (Uniosun)
11. DR Young (LAUTECH )
12. Hon. Seun (OAU )
13. Dr Ray (LAUTECH)
14, Dolapo Akanni . (BABCOCk)
15. Alfa Struggle (EKSU)
17. Adetayo Dalapo (RUN)
18. Com.Major (LASU)
34. MOST POPULAR MALE

1. King Click (FUTA)

2. Gideon (ABUAD)

3. Mr TI (FUNAAB)
4. Olaniyi Okusanya (Fatherlord) (ACU)
5. DJ_ICE-PRINCE (AAUA)
6. SamGold – (BOWEN )
7. Dele Hassan (RUN)
8. AJE AMIDU OLAWALE (TASUED)
9. Tolu Peters (ABUAD)
10 .shomodavies (OAU )
11. Shaggy (FUTA)
12. Solace
(LAUTECH)
.
13. Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
14. Rahman Damola Oyegbemi (U.I)
15. Prodigy (EKSU)
16. OBA (FUOYE)
17.Bcot  (OOU)
18. Adams Chase  (Fountain)
19. Biggy frosh  (BABCOCK)
29. Officialik (CALEB)
35. MOST POPULAR FEMALE
1 Ese -(BELLS)
2. Babywater (FUNAAB)
3. Seun History (ACU)
4. SELF MADE AJEBUTTER (AAUA)
5. Dunni (BOWEN)
6. Fadehan (RUN)
7. whitneybellz (ELIZADE)
8. IBIOKORO SARAH (TaSUED)
9. Oke Mary (U.I)
10. Opera (OAU)
11. Seun NLA  (FUTA)
12. Equeen (LAUTECH)
13. Alicynol (EKSU)
14. Khadija
(FOYE)
.15. Mz Ruthie  (OOU)
17. Boyin  (Fountain)
18. Aina Davies (C.U)
19. Onyinye Odinaka  (BABCOCK)
20. Soft Diva (LAUTECH )
36. 2015 BEST CAMPUS EVENT OF THE YEAR
1. Most Beautiful Girl in Lasu 2015 (LASU)
2. Nigeria internet Business Conference (OAU)
3. ABUAD TOP MODELS (ABUAD)
4. OAU INDIGENOUS NIGHT (OAU)
5. OOU FASHION AWARD 2015 (OOU)
6. LSSFW (LASU)
7. most Beautiful Girl Tasued 2015 (TASUED).
8.Redefinition (C.U )
9. Mask Party by Zeal concept (AAUA)
10. ATW2D (FUNAAB)
11. OPEN MIC NIGHT – ACE INITiATIVE -RUN
12. sWAG (UNILAG )
37. STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
1.photo by RAHMON- (BELLS)
2. T_stickz photograpy (ABUAD)
3. GSV (FUNAAB)
4. Olaniyi Okusanya (Fatherlord) (ACU)
5. CAMERAZZI (AAUA)
6. EMPRESS (OAU)
7. Simply curtise photography Deji Ogunko (BOWEN)
8. Swanta photos (RUN)
9. David Eferere (RUN)
10. Perfecta photography (FUTA)
11. Lekkynelson (ELIZADE)
12. Nayteez Photography (FUTA)
13 REO Image (Unilorin)
14. A.Y  photography (OAU)
15.Seyestarphotography ( UNILORIN)
16. Dehens Visuals . (UNILAG )
17. 3P (LAUTECH)
18. Fifographer (C.U)
19 Always (EKSU)
20. Abodphotograhy
(Fountain)
21. REX MEDIA (U.I)
22. Thompson Photography  (BABCOCK)
23. Ikechukwu David (McPherson)
24. Dammy Twitch (RUN)
25. DOA (CALEB )
26. Grafiken. Pixels (JABU)
38. MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE
1. Ope Oridota (BELLs)
2. Samileosanthes (FUNAAB)
3. Gbenle Iyanuoluwa (ACU)
4. Damzy (AAUA)
5. Doyin Ojobanks (RUN)
6. Micheal Power (ELIZADE)
7. AWODIPE OLUWASEYI GBENGA  (TASUED)
8. Shomo Davies  (OAU)
9. Tufair (FUTA)
10.DJ shijazz
(LAUTECH)
11Deji Folutile WINNER (C.U)
12. Rahman Damola Oyegbemi (U.I)
13. Kilounsoourh (EKSU)
14. Ayinde Dolapo (FOYE)
15. Sen  Rotimi  (OOU)
16. Danny Brownz  (BABCOCK)
39. MOST INFLUENTIAL FEMALE
1. Seliat (BELLS)
2. Becca (FUNAAB)
3. SELF MADE AJeBUTTER (AAUA)
4. EMMANUELLA JIM-GEORGE (BOWEN)
5. Temi Akinlade (RUN)
6. Gift (ELIAZE)
7. Mz_Wurabamzy (OAU)
8.OMOTOLANI JOHNSON  (TASUED)
9. Lammy FunaabSU VP (FUNAAB)
10. Opera (OAU)
11. Seun NLA (FUTA)
12. Aina Davies (C.U)
13. Rotund (DOS) (EKSU)
14. Molakub smith
(FOYE)
15. Enny moo  (OOU)
40 .OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN SPORT
1 -jamzy (BELLS)
2. General Speed (FUNAAB)
3. Duchokes (ABUAD)
4. Tayo computer scince (ACU)
5.Basheer adedotun kayode (LAUTECH)
6. ETTY (AAUA)
7. Rotimi (FUNAAB)
8. Pelumi Adesina (BOWEN)
9. Dipo Balogun (RUN)
10. Opeyemi popoola (ELIZADE)
11. IGBAYILOLA OBA (TASUED)
12. Faleti  (OAU)
13. Ibukun Aluko (IBK Sport ) . (UNILAG )
14. Adesegs (FUTA)
15. Sosa Lee (C.U)
16. Awanu Pius (OOU)
17. Faby (ACU)
41. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR MALE
1. Dammy Mr Fresher 2015 (FUNAAB)
2. M.C Heedies  (AAUA)
3. Uche (RUN)
4. Lexy Jay (FUTA)
5. David Omonayi (ELIZADE)
6. FARUQ WARLOCK (TASUED)
7.Abraham Saint (FOYE)
8. C-Bee  (OAU)
9. JSG . (UNILAG )
10. Kush money (LAUTECH)
11. Paul Akubo (C.U)
12. Lobidis  (EKSU)
13. Damotize (FOYE)
14. Jayswag (EKSU)

15. Javadd (CALEB)

42. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR FEMALE
1. Princess james (ABUAD)
2. Skittlez Nodge (FUNAAB)
3. Priye (AAUA)
4. Kitan Alakija (RUN)
5. Shael (FUTA)
6. Ola Benz (ELIZADE)
7.Chisom 100 acc (ACU)
8. MoRIN KIM (TASUED)
9. Tolu Ace  (OAU)
10 Selina . (UNILAG )
11. Amara Dorinda (ABUAD)
12. Omowumi Helen (OOU)
13. Adetayo Ewatomi Maryam (UNIOSUn )
14. Adedoyin Adel (C.U)
15. Oluwaleye Folashade (EKSU)
16. Naomi (FUOYE)
17. Claudia  (BABCOCK).
18. Chocogirl (CALEB)
43. MOST SOCIABLE MALE
1. Dopehair (OOU)
2. Olubusoye ayobami MI (FUTA)
3. BRYMOOR (FUNAAB)
4. ROY SUAVE (BELLS)
5. Sam Gold -(BOWEN)
6. Emmanuel james (ABUAD)
7. Tawio Olaniyan (ACU)
8. M.C Heedies (AAUA)
9. Debo Macaroni (RUN)
10. MR T.I (FUNAAB)
11. AWODIPE OLUWASEYI GBENGA OLUWACASH (TASUED)
12. AYBAMS (LASU)
13. Yhemo_Lee  (OAU)
14. Rainbow
(LAUTECH)
15. Jack Holder  (EKSU)
16. Frosh (FUOYE)
17. Dollarpour (FOUNTAIN)
18. Tawio Eniola (OOU)
44. MOST SOCIABLE FEMALE
1.QUEEN HOPE (OOU)
2. MERCY JOE (ABUAD)
3. UIFAMZER Tomlet (U.I)
4. AUDU BLESSING (FUNAAB)
5. ESE (BELLS)
6. modiva (FUNAAB)
7. First Lady (ACU)
8. Priye (AAUA)
9. Pelumi Jegede (RUN).
10. Oluwafeyikemi Thick  (LAUTECH)
11. Duchess Taara (OAU)
12. Resspect (FUTA)
13. Rotund
(EKSU)
14. ANNE (EKSU)
15 Oke  Mary (U.I)
16. Soft Diva
(LAUTECH)
17. ABIODIUN CHRISTIANAH ADEFOWOKEMI ANNIE KEJI (TASUED)
18.unman oreoluwa Zainab (FOYE)
19. Akinrinmade iyadunni Oluwaseyi. (AAUA)
45. STUDENT JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR..
1. Joy Akosa (NIJ)
2. Haruna Gideon (ACU)
3. The Bees Media (FUNAAB)
4. Klipt Afifoluwa Afolabi. (BOWEN)
5. Matthew (FUTA)
6. Funaab Juice (FUNAAB)
7. Chero Seal magazine (OAU)
8. DAN DANIELS CHIDIMA (TASUED)
9. Afolabi ismail (Marble) (UNIOSUN)
10. Temmy Gista || Founder of Gist Nation (U.I)
11. OAU Peeps News Agency (OAU)
12. Omotoso Alex (ABUAD)
13.SDK  (OAU)
14. Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
15. Dotun Vanguard  (OOU)
46 STUDENT C.E.O OF THE YEAR
1. -tunday CEO kingsman nation (BELLS)
2. Richard-plain geeks (ABUAD)
3. El Phemo CEO The Bees Media (FUNAAB)
4. Olaniyan Adeyemi John (LAUTECH)
5. C.E.O 207 Wears (RUN)
6. KPANAKI GRACIOUS GRACIMAFFY‎ (TASUED)
7.- Omilana Timileyin (UNIOSUN)
8. XLT media (C.U)
9. Yenks why clothing  (OOU)
10. Teriba Sodiq CEO Tola clymax accessories   (BABCOCK)
11. AOC wears (JABU)
12. Ronjayz (EKSU)
47. STUDENT RAPPER OF THE YEAR
1.MORAK (OOU)
2.CHINKO EKUN (OAU)
3.JAY DREAM (EKSU)
4. koray (FUNAAB)
5. -Tmax (BELLS)
6. Mitch (FUTA).
7. Qsberg (AAUA)
8. Kyle  B  (OAU)
9. Brainiee . (UNILAG )
10. Fresh that viper . (UNILAG )
11. Zoko (EKSU )
12. G.V (RUN)
48. STUDENT CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR
1.Macaroni (RUN)
2.Virus zemora (OAU)
3.Tunde Komolafe (FUNAAB)
4.AJANAKUN (FUNAAB)
5.YCEE (UNILAG)
6. OLAZZ (FUTA)
7. Temi Kinging (JABU)
8.olawale_project fame (LAUTECH)
9. Koker (UNILAG )
10. Damilesky (LAUTECH)
11. Sammy PPH (C.U)
12. OLumide (Shuga & The Johnsons )
49. ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1. BRYMOOR (FUNAAB)
2.Tobi @LifeChangingEnt (EKSU)
3.Waleneye -(OOU)
4. Young Sheezy Yebo (FUTA)
5. Tony Zitta (Bells)
6. MR T.I (FUNAAB)
7. MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
8. VjLexie (OAU)
9. O strong (OAU)
10. Temmy Peal (OOU)
11. Uchekush (Unilag)
12. KING LAYKERZ( FUNAAB)
13. Michael Eclips (UNIOSUN)
14. Debo Macaroni (RUN)
15. Ajidagba Busayo (TaSUED)
16. Shomo Davies  (OAU)
50. BEST RECORD LABEL OWN BY STUDENT
1. 50-SOJI management (BELLS)
2. Echo Music Group‎ (FUNAAB)
3. Gravity Beats
4. Crunkyard yard (CY)
5. ‎ 1505 Entertainment (EKSU)
6. H2G RECORDS (TaSUED)
7. Ace Nation (EKSU)
8. KMR (OAU).
9. 1505 Entertainment (EKSU)
10. Collgekidzentertainment (JABU)
11. Dreams ENT..(CELEB)
12. Life changing Ent (EKSU)
51 NEXT RATED ACT.
1.Timicoal (OAU)
2. Toskey (Bowen)
3. Steefler (OOU)
4. Bolex (OAU )
5. Yungsniekey (LASU)
6. Teezy  (OOU Finest) OOU
7. Tidaprince (JABU)
8.Yemovo (BELLS)
9.Celi P (AAUA)
10. Ruqqi_Cextus (EKSU)
11. Rozzady (BELLS)
12. TrepDee (RUN)
13. Y.M.B (LAUTECH )
53. STYLIST OF THE YEAR
1. Swooth by Oyin (OOU)
2. Tolu perters (ABUAD)
3. Fade fashions (BELLS)
4. Tomiwa adeyemi (Yabatec)
5. Amykay Fashion (NOUN)
6. Simpletoolz (U.I)
7. Styled by_Lola (NOUN)
8. Kitan Adeyemi ( RUN)
54 STUDENT GOSPEL ACT
1. Twinsax (OUI)
2. DR FACT (NOUN)
3.Jeff FNS (ACU)
4. EL Noel (OAU)
5. Andyfrosh (LAUTECH)
6. Bro Dammy (JABU)
7. Beloved Johnson
55. OUTSTANDING SOCIAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
AWODIPE OLUWASEYI GBENGA OLUWACASH (TASUED)
2. Young Sheezy Yebo. (FUTA)
3. mr_dollypizzle (LASU)
4. Tawio  ENIOLA (OOU)w
5. Shomodavies (OAU)
6. BRYMOOR (FUNAAB)
7. Versatile METICULoUS (AAUA)
8. Mr Debo Macaroni (RUN)
56 BEST CAMPUS ONLINE PLATFORM
1. @campusmovers_Nigeria
2. @9jacampusstyle
3. @Lmuguyzkillingit
4. @run_enterprise
5. @Instta_run
6. @babcockunigist
7. @babcock_fashionpolice
8. @Dope_faces_of_Bells 9.@Funaabgossipgirls
10 @bowen_comedy
11 @Bowenstylechannel
12 @adelekeuni
13@UI_fazer
14 @UI_critics
15 @UI_Finest
16 @futatodaytv
17 . @Futagrammm
18 @dope_Lasu
19 @lasuvibes
20 @lasufashionpolice
21 @unilagbuzz
22@unilagchills
23 @unilaggist
24@unilagolodo @unilag_fashion@unilagparole
25@unilagcoke
26. VOICE OF TASUED
27. @the_cu_student
NEXT RATED STUDENT BLOGGER
1. KOLADE  AYOWOLE (BOWEN)
2. Elizabeth T Peters (BOWEN) www.ElizabethTPeters.com
3. Olaleye Oludare (OOU)
4. Ayoyinka  www.noirwrites.wordpress.com(C.U)
5. Adebola Adewuyi | www.blovinnysblog.com (JABU)

Student choice Recognition Award List..
1. Funke Akindele -Student choice Role Model of The year (Female)
2. Kunle Afolayan -Student Choice Role Model of The Year (MALE)
3. mercy Aigbe Gentry -Student Choice Most Fashionable Celebirity
4. Seyi Law – Student Choice Comedian of The Year
5. G.T Bank – Student Bank Of The YEAR
6. Kemi Smallz – Student Choice OAP of The Year (Female)
7. Young John – Student choice Producer of The Year
8. Kiss Daniel – Student Choice Artist of the Year
9.Yomi Casual – Student choice celebrity Designer of the Year
10. Naijaloaded – Student choice Best online Platform
11. Dotun -Student choice OAP of. The Year (Male)
12. Seyi Shay Student Choice Artist of of the Year Female
13. Acada Magazine – Student choice Best selling Campus Magazine of The Year..

14. A.1 Media – Student choice Event organizer of the Year

16. Rotimi Ige  – Student choice Entertainment personality of the Year

17. Femi Daniels (Hiptv) Student choice V.J of The Year

18. Desmond Elliot – Student choice Political Icon of The Year

19. C.D.Q – Student choice Rapper of The Year

20. Doyin adeoye – Campus Journalist of The Year (Tribune Newspaper)
21. Tunde Owokoniran -Student Choice Actor of The Year
22. Ronke Odunsaya  – Student Choice Actress of The Year
23 . Tolu_Fame -Celebirty Face of ANUCA (MALE)
(24) Toolz – Celebrity Face ‎of ANUCA (FEMALE)
25. Legendary Tiwa. -Youth Music Promoter of the Year..

26. Ice Dew ENT – Youth Club Promoter of The Year..
27. Bamidele Leken. (Pexxie) MOST INFLUENTIAL ‎YOUTH
28. SYG Graphic – MOST CREATIVE GRAPHIC DESINGER
Special Recognition Award

1. Are Afe Babalola –  Education Icon of The Year

The Nominees are selected based on Credibility and we also assure to keep on our standard of Voting as we run Visible and Credible voting system..ANUCA is the first University Award Organizer in Nigeria to focus mainly on EDUCATION, ENTREPRENURSHIP, MUSIC, FASHION…ANUCA don’t nominate students in categories of *Most sexy, Most expensive and so on…ANUCA winner Party is coming up in March…2016..while Nominees Party is coming up 23rd /01/2016 at Emirate Club Ibadan..Gate Fee is FREE…Nominees are advice to be there Live with the photocopy of their school I.D card and (#500 ONLY for participation certificate and Book Pad).QUEEN AND KING OF ANUCA 2016 Will be crown too and also FACE OF ANUCA Male and Female

Nominees who can’t meet up with the nominees party due to Health / Exam issue should kindly send details through a friend coming..Only nominees who are properly registered will be allowed to Vote..as we hope to have 10 nominees in Voting pool for Each category..BE @ 2016 NOMINEES PARTY

For more information follow ANUCA on I.G – anuca_ng BBM – 5C271B54.

For sponsorship and Media Partner kindly call   0810 794 3447

www.anucaaward.com
Loading...

1 Comment

  • Hello Web Admin, I noticed that your On-Page SEO is is missing a few factors, for one you do not use all three H tags in your post, also I notice that you are not using bold or italics properly in your SEO optimization. On-Page SEO means more now than ever since the new Google update: Panda. No longer are backlinks and simply pinging or sending out a RSS feed the key to getting Google PageRank or Alexa Rankings, You now NEED On-Page SEO. So what is good On-Page SEO?First your keyword must appear in the title.Then it must appear in the URL.You have to optimize your keyword and make sure that it has a nice keyword density of 3-5% in your article with relevant LSI (Latent Semantic Indexing). Then you should spread all H1,H2,H3 tags in your article.Your Keyword should appear in your first paragraph and in the last sentence of the page. You should have relevant usage of Bold and italics of your keyword.There should be one internal link to a page on your blog and you should have one image with an alt tag that has your keyword….wait there’s even more Now what if i told you there was a simple WordPress plugin that does all the On-Page SEO, and automatically for you? That’s right AUTOMATICALLY, just watch this 4minute video for more information at. Seo Plugin

Leave a Comment